Thanks for checking out the 2015 UNO Engineering Forum and SSCET! This page has the complete schedule (grouped by tracks and also grouped by times).

11:45
am
Title
Speaker's Name (Affiliation)

You can click on the presentation's time to see the presentations from other tracks occuring at the same time. If you are looking at the presentations grouped by time, you can click on the track name to see other presentations in that track.



This year, we have guests and presentations from University of Alabama Birmingham, University of Alabama Huntsville, University of Arkansas, Arkansas State University, Auburn University, University of Central Florida, French College of Engineering at Albi, France, Georgia Tech, Jackson State University, Lamar University, Louisiana State University, McNeese State University, University of Louisiana Lafayette, Mississippi State University, University of Mississippi (Ole Miss), University of New Orleans, Southern University Baton Rouge, University of Texas Arlington, Tulane University, Tuskegee University, AmericanBureau of Shipping, Chertoff Group, COTEC Offshore Engineering Services, Texas, Deutsch, Kerrigan, & Stiles, LLP, Entergy Corporation, Enterprise Products, Electric Power Research Institute, US Army Engineer Research and Development Center, General Electric, MS Benbow & Associates, Opal-RT Technologies, Power and Control Systems 2000, Project Management Institute, Siemens, and Waldemar S. Nelson!


Thanks to Entergy, Shell, Laitram, IEEE NOLA, American Society of Civil Engineers, The University of New Orleans, UNO International Alumni Association, Chevron, M. S. Benbow and Associates, Waldemar S. Nelson, Crescent Consultants, Inc., GE, Fluor Federal Petroleum Operations, Power Reps, Opal-RT, Siemens, HNTB, Louisiana Engineering Society, PCS2000, Mahl & Associates, Inc., and AECOM for sponsoring this year's event!


Power Systems Engineering
Mark Bruckner (Entergy)
Track
A

Rm 236
08:30
am
Cyber Power System Event Detection
Uttam Adhikari (MSU)
08:50
am
Internet of Everything: Security Issues Related to SCADA, the Intelligent Power Grid, and Everything Else
Gordon Skelton (JSU)
09:10
am
Decentralizeddecision-making for active distribution grids operation: a system of systems framework
Amin Kargarian (LSU)
09:30
am
AnIntegrated Decentralized Electric PowerTransmission and Distribution Operation
Yong Fu (MSU)
09:50
am
Revisions to IEC Power Quality Standards for Harmonics, Voltage Fluctuations, and Unbalance
Mark Halpin (Auburn)
10:10
am
Break
10:20
am
Minimization of Power Losses and Voltage Stability in Distribution Systems using Particle Swarm Optimization
Marc Karam (Tuskegee)
10:40
am
On the application of model predictive control for power system management
Sherif Abdelwahed (MSU)
11:00
am
Electric Motors and Power Electronics in Electric Vehicles
Mehdi Farasat (LSU)
11:20
am
Solid State Transformers for Distribution Systems
Juan Carlos Balda (UA)
11:40
am
Power System Fault Analysis
Mike McAnelly (PCS2000)
12:00
pm
Adjourn

Smart Grid and DER
Roy McCann (UA)
Track
B

Rm 236
01:30
pm
Case Study in using Synchrophasors for Real-Time Determination of Network Admittance Parameters
Roy McCann (UA)
01:50
pm
Evaluation of satellite data and flicker studies in downtown networks
Shahab Mehraeen (LSU)
02:10
pm
Challenges and Opportunities forAdvances in Grid-TiedEnergy Storage in the Southeast
Mike Mazzola (MSU)
02:30
pm
Essential strategies for successful integration of distributed resources in smart grid
Hamed Valizadehhaghi (UCF)
02:50
pm
Concentrated PV with Integrated Thermal Energy Storage: A Hybrid Approach to Dispatchable, Renewable Energy
Matthew Escarra (Tulane)
03:10
pm
Recent Trends in Grid Modernization
Robby Simpson (GE)
03:30
pm
Break
03:40
pm
Virtual SCADA Systems
Tommy Morris (UAH)
04:00
pm
Real Time Simulation Solution For Micro-Grid Applications
Andy Yen (Opal-RT)
04:20
pm
The Future of Wind & Renewables in the Southeast
Eric Bergstrom (NES)
04:40
pm
Self-organizing Small-scale DC Power Systems
Seyedali Moayedi (UTA)
05:00
pm
HV Breaker Control Using IEC 61850 GOOSE Messaging
Mark Allen (Entergy)
05:20
pm
Fast restoration cost saving installations with IEC 61850 Process Bus
Eric Stranz (Siemens)
05:40
pm
Adjourn

Coastal, Civl, and Environmental Engineering
Bhaskar Kura (UNO)
Track
C

Rm 154
08:30
am
Major Engineering Projects of the Sewerage and Water Board of New Orleans: Part 1
Joseph Becker (SWBNO)
08:50
am
Major Engineering Projects of the Sewerage and Water Board of New Orleans: Part 2
Joseph Becker (SWBNO)
09:10
am
Engineering design components for a marsh creation project in coastal Louisiana
Malay Ghose Hajra (UNO)
09:30
am
Photocatalysis of Phenol on Fluidized Semiconductor-coated Silica Gel
Guillermo Rincon (UNO)
09:50
am
Electro-Disinfection of Municipal Wastewater Effluents
Enrique La Motta (UNO)
10:10
am
Break
10:20
am
Modeling Hurricane Impacts in the Lake Pontchartrain Basin
John Alex McCorquodale (UNO)
10:40
am
GIS Applications in Civil Engineering: A Case Study of New Engineering Course at UNO
Gianna Cothren (UNO)
11:00
am
A Pilot Study Exploring Climate Stressor on Environment and Population
Himangshu Das (JSU)
11:20
am
Coastal Engineering Graduate Concentrations in JSU MS/PhD Engineering Degree Programs
Robert Whalin (JSU)
11:40
am
Storm Surge Return Levels for the Gulf Coast
Hal Needham (LSU)
12:00
pm
Adjourn

Chemical and Petroleum Engineering
Mayank Tyagi (LSU)
Track
D

Rm 154
01:30
pm
Making a Case for EnhancedOilRecovery projects in Louisiana
Dan Rao (LSU)
01:50
pm
Variational fracture approach for hydraulic fracturing simulations
Chukwudi Chukwudozie (LSU)
02:10
pm
Image based pore-scale flowmodeling of porous materials
Timothy Thibodeaux (LSU)
02:30
pm
Enabling Process Innovation through Computation - Simulations across diverse scales in Petroleum systems
Mayank Tyagi (LSU)
02:50
pm
Quantitative Risk Assessment of Offshore Spill Scenarios
Muhammad Zulqarnain (LSU)
03:10
pm
Adjourn

Energy
Ting Wang (UNO)
Track
E

Rm 154
03:40
pm
Biomass Torrefaction for Energy Productionits Advantages and Limitations
Jean-Louis Dirion (FCEA)
04:00
pm
Production of Energy from a Novel Biomass Syngas Production System
Prashanth Buchireddy (ULL)
04:20
pm
Augmentation of Gas Turbine Power using Inlet Fogging and Overspray
Ting Wang (UNO)
04:40
pm
Utilization of Computational Fluid Dynamics (CFD) Scheme to Predict Failure and Improve Reliability of Multiphase Flow Equipment in Midstream Oil/Gas Industry
Benjamin Day (EP)
05:00
pm
A feasibility study of a Floating Liquid Natural Gas Production unit: Rigid Riser Design and Analysis
Yanbin Bai (COTEC)
05:20
pm
Adjourn

Ethics and Engineering Education
Leo Holzenthal (MSB) and Richard Alo (JSU)
Track
F

Rm 152
08:30
am
Ethics 1, Part 1
Keith Bergeron (DKS)
08:50
am
Ethics 1, Part 2
Keith Bergeron (DKS)
09:10
am
Ethics 1, Part 3
Keith Bergeron (DKS)
09:30
am
Break
09:40
am
STEM Round Table Discussion Topic #1
Richard Alo (JSU)
10:00
am
STEM Round Table Discussion Topic #2
Richard Alo (JSU)
10:20
am
STEM Round Table Discussion Topic #3
Richard Alo (JSU)
10:40
am
Break
03:00
pm
Continuous Collaborative and Comprehensive STEM Education and Outreach
Karthikeyan Lingasubramanian (UAB)
03:20
pm
Preparing K12 to College Education - Continuous STEM approach
Abidin Yildirim (UAB)
03:40
pm
Power System Engineering-- the Next Generation of Engineers
Thomas Reddoch (EPRI)
04:00
pm
The Future of Computer Engineering Education
Joseph Hughes (GT)
04:20
pm
Communication and leadership for a sustainable professional engineering career
Emmet Bartholomew (PMI)
04:40
pm
Break
04:50
pm
Ethics 2, Part 1
Keith Bergeron (DKS)
05:10
pm
Ethics 2, Part 2
Keith Bergeron (DKS)
05:30
pm
Ethics 2, Part 3
Keith Bergeron (DKS)
05:50
pm
Adjourn

Electrical and Computer Engineering
Kim Jovanovich (UNO)
Track
G

Rm 256
08:30
am
Design of Permanent Magnet Electrically Submersible Motor with Higher Fault Tolerance Capacity
Ashraf AlShemary (McNeese)
08:50
am
Micro+Nanotechnologies for Cancer Diagnostics
Samir Iqbal (UTA)
09:10
am
New ways to prevent falls, infections and medication errors using antennas under floor coverings
Arthur Koblasz (GT)
09:30
am
Tradespace Evaluation for Engineered Resilient Systems
Drew Kelly (ERDC)
09:50
am
Extreme Environment Electronics
Jia Di (UA)
10:10
am
Break
10:20
am
An Approach for Quantifying Resiliency in Systems Engineering
Christina Rinaudo (ERDC)
10:40
am
Coupling two lasers on a dielectric surface: a new way to manipulate light in optoelectronic circuits
Cristian Bahrim (Lamar)
11:00
am
Consensus Control for Heterogeneous Multi-Agent Systems
Luis Alvergue (LSU)
11:20
am
Adjourn

Communications
Paul Darby (ULL)
Track
H

Rm 256
01:30
pm
Cellular and wireless as a service
Leo Holzenthal (MSB)
01:50
pm
Efficient Content Delivery in Wireless Mesh Networks
John Daigle (UOM)
02:10
pm
From WiMAX to UWB still looking for the needle in the stack, wirelessly
Tanay BHATT (Astate)
02:30
pm
Applications of Mobile Grid Computing, from Instrumented Drone Swarms to Ground Station Networks for CubeSats
Paul Darby (ULL)
02:50
pm
How Much Protection and Security Does Your Network Need?
Mathieu Kourouma (SUBR)
03:10
pm
Multiple Model Approach for Aircraft Collision Avoidance in Intent Uncertainty
Vesselin Jilkov (UNO)
03:30
pm
Adjourn

Student Presentations
Ebrahim Amiri (UNO)
Track
I

Rm 257
08:30
am
An Improved Method of UAV Conflict Detection
Jeff Ledet (UNO)
08:50
am
Track Before Detect vs. Track After Detect
Reza Rezaie (UNO)
09:10
am
Improvement of linearity of class D amplifier by using Bridged power supply
Thisara Walpita (SUBR)
09:30
am
Scaling Effects on Static Metrics and Switching Attributes of Graphene Nanoribbon FET for Emerging Technology
Yaser MohammadiBanadaki (LSU)
09:50
am
Enhanced Directional Transmission through a Subwavelength Plasmonic slit by Optical Microcavities
Ali Haddadpour (LSU)
10:10
am
Break
10:20
am
Powers and Reactive Compensation of Unbalanced LTI loads in Asymmetrical Systems
Prashanna Bhattarai (LSU)
10:40
am
High Frequency Harmonic Limits Based on IEEE Std. 519
Elizabeth Devore (Auburn)
11:00
am
Procedures for Managing Voltage Fluctuations Produced by Items of Equipment in Low-Voltage Applications
Maria Jose Arechavaleta (Auburn)
11:20
am
Evaluation of Techniques for Summation of Voltage Fluctuations and Short-Term Flicker Severity Values
Daniel Geiger (Auburn)
11:40
am
simultaneous energy generation and desalination of sea water in Biocathodic Microbial Desalination cells
Bahareh Kokabian (MSU)
12:00
pm
Adjourn

Naval
Brandon Taravella (UNO)
Track
J

Rm 257
01:30
pm
An Experimental Investigation of the Fluid-Structure Interaction of High-Speed Planing Craft in Waves
Christine Ikeda (UNO)
01:50
pm
A Finite Element Analysis of Hull Penetration Types
Clay Kirby (WSN)
02:10
pm
A comparison of PIVmeasurements to analytical resultsof an anguilliform swimming motion
Brandon Taravella (UNO)
02:30
pm
Global Strength Analysis of Ships Including Thermal Stresses
LeonardoCarmona Vasquez (ABS)
02:50
pm
Ocean hydrokinetic energy harvesting: VIV techniques vs. water current turbines
Nikolas Xiros (UNO)
03:10
pm
Numerical investigationof MR damper's application in Offshore Engineering
Xiaochuan Yu (UNO)
03:30
pm
Adjourn




08
:30
(am)

Track
A

Rm 236
Cyber Power System Event Detection
Uttam Adhikari (MSU)
Track
C

Rm 154
Major Engineering Projects of the Sewerage and Water Board of New Orleans: Part 1
Joseph Becker (SWBNO)
Track
F

Rm 152
Ethics 1, Part 1
Keith Bergeron (DKS)
Track
G

Rm 256
Design of Permanent Magnet Electrically Submersible Motor with Higher Fault Tolerance Capacity
Ashraf AlShemary (McNeese)
Track
I

Rm 257
An Improved Method of UAV Conflict Detection
Jeff Ledet (UNO)




08
:50
(am)

Track
A

Rm 236
Internet of Everything: Security Issues Related to SCADA, the Intelligent Power Grid, and Everything Else
Gordon Skelton (JSU)
Track
C

Rm 154
Major Engineering Projects of the Sewerage and Water Board of New Orleans: Part 2
Joseph Becker (SWBNO)
Track
F

Rm 152
Ethics 1, Part 2
Keith Bergeron (DKS)
Track
G

Rm 256
Micro+Nanotechnologies for Cancer Diagnostics
Samir Iqbal (UTA)
Track
I

Rm 257
Track Before Detect vs. Track After Detect
Reza Rezaie (UNO)




09
:10
(am)

Track
A

Rm 236
Decentralizeddecision-making for active distribution grids operation: a system of systems framework
Amin Kargarian (LSU)
Track
C

Rm 154
Engineering design components for a marsh creation project in coastal Louisiana
Malay Ghose Hajra (UNO)
Track
F

Rm 152
Ethics 1, Part 3
Keith Bergeron (DKS)
Track
G

Rm 256
New ways to prevent falls, infections and medication errors using antennas under floor coverings
Arthur Koblasz (GT)
Track
I

Rm 257
Improvement of linearity of class D amplifier by using Bridged power supply
Thisara Walpita (SUBR)




09
:30
(am)

Track
A

Rm 236
AnIntegrated Decentralized Electric PowerTransmission and Distribution Operation
Yong Fu (MSU)
Track
C

Rm 154
Photocatalysis of Phenol on Fluidized Semiconductor-coated Silica Gel
Guillermo Rincon (UNO)
Track
F

Rm 152
Break
Track
G

Rm 256
Tradespace Evaluation for Engineered Resilient Systems
Drew Kelly (ERDC)
Track
I

Rm 257
Scaling Effects on Static Metrics and Switching Attributes of Graphene Nanoribbon FET for Emerging Technology
Yaser MohammadiBanadaki (LSU)




09
:40
(am)

Track
F

Rm 152
STEM Round Table Discussion Topic #1
Richard Alo (JSU)




09
:50
(am)

Track
A

Rm 236
Revisions to IEC Power Quality Standards for Harmonics, Voltage Fluctuations, and Unbalance
Mark Halpin (Auburn)
Track
C

Rm 154
Electro-Disinfection of Municipal Wastewater Effluents
Enrique La Motta (UNO)
Track
G

Rm 256
Extreme Environment Electronics
Jia Di (UA)
Track
I

Rm 257
Enhanced Directional Transmission through a Subwavelength Plasmonic slit by Optical Microcavities
Ali Haddadpour (LSU)




10
:00
(am)

Track
F

Rm 152
STEM Round Table Discussion Topic #2
Richard Alo (JSU)




10
:10
(am)

Track
A

Rm 236
Break
Track
C

Rm 154
Break
Track
G

Rm 256
Break
Track
I

Rm 257
Break




10
:20
(am)

Track
A

Rm 236
Minimization of Power Losses and Voltage Stability in Distribution Systems using Particle Swarm Optimization
Marc Karam (Tuskegee)
Track
C

Rm 154
Modeling Hurricane Impacts in the Lake Pontchartrain Basin
John Alex McCorquodale (UNO)
Track
F

Rm 152
STEM Round Table Discussion Topic #3
Richard Alo (JSU)
Track
G

Rm 256
An Approach for Quantifying Resiliency in Systems Engineering
Christina Rinaudo (ERDC)
Track
I

Rm 257
Powers and Reactive Compensation of Unbalanced LTI loads in Asymmetrical Systems
Prashanna Bhattarai (LSU)




10
:40
(am)

Track
A

Rm 236
On the application of model predictive control for power system management
Sherif Abdelwahed (MSU)
Track
C

Rm 154
GIS Applications in Civil Engineering: A Case Study of New Engineering Course at UNO
Gianna Cothren (UNO)
Track
F

Rm 152
Break
Track
G

Rm 256
Coupling two lasers on a dielectric surface: a new way to manipulate light in optoelectronic circuits
Cristian Bahrim (Lamar)
Track
I

Rm 257
High Frequency Harmonic Limits Based on IEEE Std. 519
Elizabeth Devore (Auburn)




11
:00
(am)

Track
A

Rm 236
Electric Motors and Power Electronics in Electric Vehicles
Mehdi Farasat (LSU)
Track
C

Rm 154
A Pilot Study Exploring Climate Stressor on Environment and Population
Himangshu Das (JSU)
Track
G

Rm 256
Consensus Control for Heterogeneous Multi-Agent Systems
Luis Alvergue (LSU)
Track
I

Rm 257
Procedures for Managing Voltage Fluctuations Produced by Items of Equipment in Low-Voltage Applications
Maria Jose Arechavaleta (Auburn)




11
:20
(am)

Track
A

Rm 236
Solid State Transformers for Distribution Systems
Juan Carlos Balda (UA)
Track
C

Rm 154
Coastal Engineering Graduate Concentrations in JSU MS/PhD Engineering Degree Programs
Robert Whalin (JSU)
Track
G

Rm 256
Adjourn
Track
I

Rm 257
Evaluation of Techniques for Summation of Voltage Fluctuations and Short-Term Flicker Severity Values
Daniel Geiger (Auburn)




11
:40
(am)

Track
A

Rm 236
Power System Fault Analysis
Mike McAnelly (PCS2000)
Track
C

Rm 154
Storm Surge Return Levels for the Gulf Coast
Hal Needham (LSU)
Track
I

Rm 257
simultaneous energy generation and desalination of sea water in Biocathodic Microbial Desalination cells
Bahareh Kokabian (MSU)




12
:00
(pm)

Track
A

Rm 236
Adjourn
Track
C

Rm 154
Adjourn
Track
I

Rm 257
Adjourn




01
:30
(pm)

Track
B

Rm 236
Case Study in using Synchrophasors for Real-Time Determination of Network Admittance Parameters
Roy McCann (UA)
Track
D

Rm 154
Making a Case for EnhancedOilRecovery projects in Louisiana
Dan Rao (LSU)
Track
H

Rm 256
Cellular and wireless as a service
Leo Holzenthal (MSB)
Track
J

Rm 257
An Experimental Investigation of the Fluid-Structure Interaction of High-Speed Planing Craft in Waves
Christine Ikeda (UNO)




01
:50
(pm)

Track
B

Rm 236
Evaluation of satellite data and flicker studies in downtown networks
Shahab Mehraeen (LSU)
Track
D

Rm 154
Variational fracture approach for hydraulic fracturing simulations
Chukwudi Chukwudozie (LSU)
Track
H

Rm 256
Efficient Content Delivery in Wireless Mesh Networks
John Daigle (UOM)
Track
J

Rm 257
A Finite Element Analysis of Hull Penetration Types
Clay Kirby (WSN)




02
:10
(pm)

Track
B

Rm 236
Challenges and Opportunities forAdvances in Grid-TiedEnergy Storage in the Southeast
Mike Mazzola (MSU)
Track
D

Rm 154
Image based pore-scale flowmodeling of porous materials
Timothy Thibodeaux (LSU)
Track
H

Rm 256
From WiMAX to UWB still looking for the needle in the stack, wirelessly
Tanay BHATT (Astate)
Track
J

Rm 257
A comparison of PIVmeasurements to analytical resultsof an anguilliform swimming motion
Brandon Taravella (UNO)




02
:30
(pm)

Track
B

Rm 236
Essential strategies for successful integration of distributed resources in smart grid
Hamed Valizadehhaghi (UCF)
Track
D

Rm 154
Enabling Process Innovation through Computation - Simulations across diverse scales in Petroleum systems
Mayank Tyagi (LSU)
Track
H

Rm 256
Applications of Mobile Grid Computing, from Instrumented Drone Swarms to Ground Station Networks for CubeSats
Paul Darby (ULL)
Track
J

Rm 257
Global Strength Analysis of Ships Including Thermal Stresses
LeonardoCarmona Vasquez (ABS)




02
:50
(pm)

Track
B

Rm 236
Concentrated PV with Integrated Thermal Energy Storage: A Hybrid Approach to Dispatchable, Renewable Energy
Matthew Escarra (Tulane)
Track
D

Rm 154
Quantitative Risk Assessment of Offshore Spill Scenarios
Muhammad Zulqarnain (LSU)
Track
H

Rm 256
How Much Protection and Security Does Your Network Need?
Mathieu Kourouma (SUBR)
Track
J

Rm 257
Ocean hydrokinetic energy harvesting: VIV techniques vs. water current turbines
Nikolas Xiros (UNO)




03
:00
(pm)

Track
F

Rm 152
Continuous Collaborative and Comprehensive STEM Education and Outreach
Karthikeyan Lingasubramanian (UAB)




03
:10
(pm)

Track
B

Rm 236
Recent Trends in Grid Modernization
Robby Simpson (GE)
Track
D

Rm 154
Adjourn
Track
H

Rm 256
Multiple Model Approach for Aircraft Collision Avoidance in Intent Uncertainty
Vesselin Jilkov (UNO)
Track
J

Rm 257
Numerical investigationof MR damper's application in Offshore Engineering
Xiaochuan Yu (UNO)




03
:20
(pm)

Track
F

Rm 152
Preparing K12 to College Education - Continuous STEM approach
Abidin Yildirim (UAB)




03
:30
(pm)

Track
B

Rm 236
Break
Track
H

Rm 256
Adjourn
Track
J

Rm 257
Adjourn




03
:40
(pm)

Track
B

Rm 236
Virtual SCADA Systems
Tommy Morris (UAH)
Track
E

Rm 154
Biomass Torrefaction for Energy Productionits Advantages and Limitations
Jean-Louis Dirion (FCEA)
Track
F

Rm 152
Power System Engineering-- the Next Generation of Engineers
Thomas Reddoch (EPRI)




04
:00
(pm)

Track
B

Rm 236
Real Time Simulation Solution For Micro-Grid Applications
Andy Yen (Opal-RT)
Track
E

Rm 154
Production of Energy from a Novel Biomass Syngas Production System
Prashanth Buchireddy (ULL)
Track
F

Rm 152
The Future of Computer Engineering Education
Joseph Hughes (GT)




04
:20
(pm)

Track
B

Rm 236
The Future of Wind & Renewables in the Southeast
Eric Bergstrom (NES)
Track
E

Rm 154
Augmentation of Gas Turbine Power using Inlet Fogging and Overspray
Ting Wang (UNO)
Track
F

Rm 152
Communication and leadership for a sustainable professional engineering career
Emmet Bartholomew (PMI)




04
:40
(pm)

Track
B

Rm 236
Self-organizing Small-scale DC Power Systems
Seyedali Moayedi (UTA)
Track
E

Rm 154
Utilization of Computational Fluid Dynamics (CFD) Scheme to Predict Failure and Improve Reliability of Multiphase Flow Equipment in Midstream Oil/Gas Industry
Benjamin Day (EP)
Track
F

Rm 152
Break




04
:50
(pm)

Track
F

Rm 152
Ethics 2, Part 1
Keith Bergeron (DKS)




05
:00
(pm)

Track
B

Rm 236
HV Breaker Control Using IEC 61850 GOOSE Messaging
Mark Allen (Entergy)
Track
E

Rm 154
A feasibility study of a Floating Liquid Natural Gas Production unit: Rigid Riser Design and Analysis
Yanbin Bai (COTEC)




05
:10
(pm)

Track
F

Rm 152
Ethics 2, Part 2
Keith Bergeron (DKS)




05
:20
(pm)

Track
B

Rm 236
Fast restoration cost saving installations with IEC 61850 Process Bus
Eric Stranz (Siemens)
Track
E

Rm 154
Adjourn




05
:30
(pm)

Track
F

Rm 152
Ethics 2, Part 3
Keith Bergeron (DKS)




05
:40
(pm)

Track
B

Rm 236
Adjourn




05
:50
(pm)

Track
F

Rm 152
Adjourn